lindsay lohan machete pool scene video

images New machete lindsay trailer lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. +lohan+machete+scene+video
  • +lohan+machete+scene+video



  • thomachan72
    01-21 09:57 AM
    Is this predominantly affecting those on consulting jobs?





    wallpaper +lohan+machete+scene+video lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. hot lindsay lohan machete
  • hot lindsay lohan machete



  • nit_sea
    01-04 11:53 AM
    Can someone reply on my question . Please help .

    My wife got COS from H4 to F1 approved in US. But F1 Stamping in india got denied.
    She will come back to US again on H4 visa .

    Can she apply again for COS to F1 after coming back in US on H4 ?





    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. LINDSAY LOHAN MACHETE POOL SCENE
  • LINDSAY LOHAN MACHETE POOL SCENE



  • Tantra
    08-03 11:18 PM
    This just confirms the pathetic state of concern and sincerity USCIS associates to people awaiting these updates. Guess nobody bothered to even review this report before making it public. Oh, it was reviewed but in the same manner our applications are adjudicated. Go figure!





    2011 hot lindsay lohan machete lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. Lindsay+lohan+machete+pool
  • Lindsay+lohan+machete+pool



  • sky7
    07-26 11:34 AM
    hey njboy..thanks again for ur response.

    Yes, i read about the I140 processing and EB3 goes first. But I already filed my I140 in June-06, can i still move that to PREMIUM PROCESSING? (I tried to find any rule/regulation on that...didn't see any). And how long does the PREMIUM Processing takes?

    Looks like the average wait time at the Nebraska SC is 3-4 months, hmmm..should i spend that extra $1K? Maybe yes (if we are allowed to switch from regular to premium)...given the "efficiency" of the immigration processing in the US.

    Thanks again

    Sky



    more...


    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete scene.
  • lindsay lohan machete scene.



  • logiclife
    04-08 12:23 AM
    like S 1932 that deals with other issues then you risk the House getting those thrown out during conference committee.

    The advantage is that it will slide thru easily in senate. Problem is that house members use the S 1932 tactic to get immigration provisions thrown out in bills that are not related to immigration or touch immigration on a tangent like competitiveness bills.





    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete pool
  • lindsay lohan machete pool



  • sunty
    07-26 12:02 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    Thanks



    more...


    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. +lohan+machete+scene+video
  • +lohan+machete+scene+video



  • gchodhry
    02-11 10:24 AM
    Hi All,

    I am in a situation that my L1B extension application is denied on 02/10/2009. My current L1B is valid till March 31st 2009. I am trying to find the options I have with me now... I have H1B approved from another employer but I have not joined them.

    As per my understanding these are the options:

    1) This denial is for L1B Blanket Petition, so I think I should be able to apply extension again with L1B individual petition as I believe Obama government is rejecting all L1 Blanket visa as they this people are misusing it...

    2) I can join my H1 employer...

    Can anyone of you please suggest if these options are correct OR is there any other better option available...

    Eagerly waiting for responses...

    Thanks,
    Gagan Chodhry





    2010 LINDSAY LOHAN MACHETE POOL SCENE lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. New machete lindsay trailer
  • New machete lindsay trailer



  • raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    [snip...]
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.


    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.



    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?


    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.



    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.
    Thanks!

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.



    more...


    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete photos.
  • lindsay lohan machete photos.



  • chanduv23
    12-08 10:39 PM
    Just 2 steps

    (1) Contribute
    (2) Post on this thread http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...ad.php?t=15905

    You will be glad you did it





    hair Lindsay+lohan+machete+pool lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. house Lindsay Lohan struck a
  • house Lindsay Lohan struck a



  • rkumar18
    07-08 11:22 PM
    Even I feel very selfish to go ask for their help for a set of relatively well to do, when we know we don't pay taxes in "motherland" Most of us graduated on Goverment Money and not giving anything back.

    what an irony...asking our government to help us become permanent residents to another country!!



    more...


    lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. New Lindsay Lohan Machete
  • New Lindsay Lohan Machete



  • Kodi
    07-03 10:49 AM
    ROW means Rest Of the World. That's countries other than India, China and Phil.

    You're not from the above countries which is probably why you got approved so fast.





    hot lindsay lohan machete scene. lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete pool.
  • lindsay lohan machete pool.



  • cbpds
    08-06 02:09 PM
    Its a massive hit even to some staffing comps here



    more...


    house house lindsay lohan machete lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. +lohan+machete+scene+video
  • +lohan+machete+scene+video



  • loudobbs
    09-04 10:46 AM
    My company attorneys filed by I140 incorrectly under EB3 and was approved in 2006. They refiled PP under EB2 using a copy of approved labor in May 2007. When I last checked the status is assigned to an officer.


    Once the new I140 is approved would I have to do an interfiling? I am not if they both have the same A#....




    Hi guys,

    I would like to know if somebody has done interfiling i.e. upgrading EB category while pending AOS. I am planning to do it as soon as I receive my RN (July filer). I was looking for some more info on this from folks who have already done it. Thx





    tattoo lindsay lohan machete pool lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete scene
  • lindsay lohan machete scene



  • pbojja
    11-06 10:03 AM
    Hi

    Immigration gurus - any suggestions/comments? Is this normal?

    Thanks!

    I got couple of weird updates in November one on my EAD and other on 140 which was apporved in 2006 .

    I received my EAD in October but in November they updated my EAD again to approved on Nov XX 2008 , If this is true I should receive one more EAD but I did not.

    Again today the status of my approved 2006 I140 changed to approved on Nov 5 th 2008 , I dont know if this is real . I will know in few days if I recieve other approval.

    For me I m not worried because both of them are approvals again .. Your case is different but as long as you have your approved 140 you should be ok . But if you do not receive any update in few weeks I would suggest you take info pass appointment and check with them , dont take it easy.



    more...


    pictures +lohan+machete+scene+video lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. dresses lindsay lohan machete
  • dresses lindsay lohan machete



  • logiclife
    02-12 06:28 PM
    Hi,

    I am with employer A (he is good except that he doesn't like me talking to the attorney directly about GC process. I have to go through him for every single details and he is busy usually so contacting him is also a bit pain. Because of this my process is getting delayed sometimes).


    Having said this, I joined this employer A in 2004 after I graduated and i am with him for 2.5 yrs since then. Now I am starting my GC process and I cannot show this 2.5 yrs of experience to my LC process (which is logical). On the other hand, I found another employer B who is willing to process my GC with one of the top attorneys.


    So if i switch now, I will

    1. Be able to apply for EB2 (MS + 2.5yrs + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 3.5yrs)
    2. I get a very good attorney to file my GC
    3. I will be able to have a direct conversation with the attorney (employer said its between me and the attorney)


    If I don't switch, my odds are that

    1. I have to go with Eb3 (MS + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 1yr)
    2. Can't talk to the attorney directly


    So IS IT WORTH switching the employer for

    1. Gettting into EB2
    2. Getting a good attorney to file my LC
    3. Be able to talk to attorney directly


    Your thoughts and suggestions are highly important. So please let me know what you will do if this is the case ?


    Thanks


    All employers, who refuse to share copies of 140, labor or H1 fully intend to retain employees by restricting their ability to switch jobs and retain priority dates for future GC petitions. There are not exceptions to this rule. Even if its your brother who employs you, the only reason for withholding documents is to bond you. That is the only motive to withhold copies. "Its property of employer..." excuse is BS. Yes, it is property of employer. But the xerox copies dont change the ownership.





    dresses lindsay lohan machete pool. lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete photos.
  • lindsay lohan machete photos.



  • smuggymba
    10-08 05:40 PM
    i sent u PM.

    Mr.Smuggy - Easy buddy. Relax.

    I am not as bright as you. I am trying to understand how it works. Since you know it all, what if Company A cant get me a job after i got GC and Company C is ?



    more...


    makeup lindsay lohan machete photos. lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. house lindsay lohan machete
  • house lindsay lohan machete



  • GKBest
    10-13 09:41 PM
    All 3 - checks cashed on Oct 11. I got the reciept no.s on the back of the checks. When can I expect to recieve the notices? I am planning travel by the end of this month. Is that OK to travel with just the reciept no's or do I need to have the reciept notices with me. Also I have a valid H1 visa till 2009. Advice greatly appreciated.

    Are you a July 2nd filer?





    girlfriend lindsay lohan machete scene lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. lindsay lohan machete pool
  • lindsay lohan machete pool



  • tabletpc
    08-24 03:08 PM
    Is it true that if we apply for candadian PR we can't apply for visitors visa to cananda.

    I want to apply for PR to canada and also would like to go for stamping to cananda sometime after 4-5 months.

    Thanks in advance...





    hairstyles New Lindsay Lohan Machete lindsay lohan machete pool scene video. hairstyles lindsay lohan
  • hairstyles lindsay lohan



  • sodh
    07-24 12:57 AM
    Hi,
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(

    Regards,
    -Ravi
    Your Lawyer is right if the merger is only asset type and not transfer of shares between your old company and new company your application will be rejected.





    chanduv23
    09-22 11:00 AM
    No disrespect but , 400$ biweekly seems ok to me ...It depends on how you are employed , If you are working on percentage basis then companies may charge full insurance to you , If you are employed its a different case .

    I agree - I used to work for desi employer before and used to pay around that much for insurance at least for few months until my wife started working and we moved into her insurance.

    Working om percentage basis with desi employer does look good if your billing rate is good and you are constantly having projects without any breaks.

    When you work on percentage you must remember that payroll tax, benefits, costs towards visa, GC expenses and any other costs associated - the employer tends to deduct from your percentage and will only share the profits and will not take responsibility for losses.

    If you join a decent company with proper HR and accounts department - you wont have these issues.





    rkumar18
    11-21 11:45 AM
    Well contextually speaking...immigration benefits are for Cubans living in Cuba and for those who are already living here (BTW 75% of the total Cuban population in the US live in Fla so no surprises on the "vote bank" politics here) they are already US citizens.



    Reacent Post

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews